Search

CSUEU/CSU Contract March 20, 2012 - June 30, 2014

This contract has expired. See the current contract.

appendixa


Bargaining Unit 2

Class Code Classification Title
1140 Health Record Technician
7922 Phlebotomist/Clinical Laboratory Assistant
7926 Clinical Laboratory Scientist II
7927 Clinical Laboratory Scientist I
7930 Per Diem Non-Exempt - Healthcare
7976 Speech Pathologist
7980 Physical Therapist I
7981 Physical Therapist II
7983 Orthopedic Technician
7988 Radiation Protection Specialist
7991 Pharmacist I – 10 month
7992 Pharmacist I – 12 month
7993 Pharmacist II
7994 Pharmacy Technician
7995 Radiologic Technologist I
7996 Radiologic Technologist II
8005 Sanitarian II
8130 Nutritionist
8133 Licensed Vocational Nurse II
8134 Licensed Vocational Nurse
8137 Clinical Assistant
8145 Health Education Assistant
8147 Health Educator
8148 Medical Assistant
8150 Registered Nurse I – 10 month
8151 Registered Nurse I – 12 month
8153 Registered Nurse II – 10 month
8154 Registered Nurse II – 12 month
8156 Registered Nurse III – 10 month
8157 Registered Nurse III – 12 month
8161 Physician Assistant
8165 Nurse Practitioner – 10 month
8166 Nurse Practitioner – 12 month
8180 Athletic Trainer I
8181 Athletic Trainer I – AY
8185 Athletic Trainer II
8186 Athletic Trainer II – AY
8190 Head Athletic Trainer
8191 Head Athletic Trainer – AY

Bargaining Unit 5

Class Code Classification Title
0104 Maintenance and Laborer Trainee
0304 Cook I
0305 Cook II
0306 Cook I - Lead
0307 Cook II - Lead
0308 Food Service Worker I
0309 Food Service Worker II
0310 Food Service Worker I - Lead
0311 Food Service Worker II - Lead
0726 Lead Groundsworker
0731 Groundsworker
0733 Groundsworker Trainee
0735 Irrigation Specialist
0739 Pest Control and Spray Specialist
0743 Gardener
0745 Gardening Specialist
0746 Tree Trimmer I
0748 Tree Trimmer II
1508 Warehouse Worker
2010 Custodian
2013 Window Cleaner
2015 Lead Custodian
6223 Laborer
6363 Light Automotive Equipment Operator
6366 Heavy Equipment Operator/Bus Driver
6367 Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
6385 Farm Maintenance and Operations Worker

Bargaining Unit 7

Class Code Classification Title
0830 Desktop Publishing/Graphic Specialist – 12 month
0831 Desktop Publishing/Graphic Specialist – 11/12
0832 Desktop Publishing/Graphic Specialist – 10/12
1030 Administrative Support Assistant 10/12
1031 Administrative Support Assistant - 11/12
1032 Administrative Support Assistant - 12 month
1033 Administrative Support Coordinator - 10/12
1034 Administrative Support Coordinator 11/12
1035 Administrative Support Coordinator - 12 month
1099 Payroll Technician Trainee
1100 Payroll Technician I
1101 Payroll Technician II
1102 Payroll Technician III
1120 Clerical Trainee
1142 Medical Secretary
1144 Medical Transcriber
1408 Power Keyboard Operator Trainee
1409 Power Keyboard Operator
1416 Senior Data Entry Operator
1418 Data Entry Operator
1421 Data Entry Operator Trainee
1424 Micrographics Technician Trainee
1426 Micrographics Technician
1428 Supervising Micrographics Technician I
1430 Supervising Micrographics Technician II
1450 Duplicating Machine Operator I
1464 Duplicating Machine Supervisor I
1466 Duplicating Machine Operator II, Offset
1467 Duplicating Machine Operator II, Direct Impression
1471 Reproduction Processes Supervisor I
1472 Reproduction Processes Assistant
1480 Reprographics Specialist I
1481 Reprographics Specialist II
1482 Reprographics Specialist II
1483 Reprographics Specialist IV
1502 Shipping & Receiving Assistant I
1504 Mail Services Supervisor I
1505 Mail Clerk
1506 Storekeeper I
1509 Stock Clerk
1549 Property Clerk II
1550 Property Clerk I
1553 Inventory Clerk
1628 Supervising Telephone Operator
1635 Telephone Operator
1727 Supervising Account Clerk I
1730 Accounting Technician
1733 Accounting Clerk
1740 Accounting Technician III
1741 Accounting Technician II
1757 Collections Representative Trainee
1758 Collections Representative I
1759 Collections Representative II
1927 Data Control Technician
1928 Senior Data Control Technician
2898 Book Repairer II
2899 Book Repairer I
2904 Library Assistant Trainee
2905 Library Assistant II
2906 Library Assistant I
2907 Library Assistant III
2908 Library Assistant IV
3022 Drafting Aid
3023 Drafting Technician I
3024 Drafting Technician II
4790 Buyer Trainee
4791 Buyer I
4792 Buyer II
4793 Buyer II - Lead
4794 Buyer III
4795 Buyer III - Lead
5210 Health Services Assistant
8800 Police Dispatcher – 12 month
8801 Police Dispatcher – 11/12
8802 Police Dispatcher – 10/12
8810 Parking Officer – 12 month
8811 Parking Officer – 11/12
8812 Parking Officer – 10/12
8820 Community Service Specialist – 12 month
8821 Community Service Specialist – 11/12
8822 Community Service Specialist – 10/12
9687 Head Resident II
9688 Head Resident I
9692 Dormitory Supervisor

Unit 9

Class Code Classification Title
0300 CMA Staff Services Analyst
0301 CMA Associate Personnel Analyst
0302 CMA Student Affairs Officer I
0303 CMA Student Affairs Officer II
0400 Analyst/Programmer - 12 month
0401 Analyst Programmer - 11/12
0402 Analyst/Programmer - 10/12
0410 Operating Systems Analyst - 12 month
0411 Operating Systems Analyst - 11/12
0412 Operating Systems Analyst - 10/12
0420 Information Technology Consultant - 12 month
0421 Information Technology Consultant - 11/12
0422 Information Technology Consultant - 10/12
0430 Network Analyst - 12 month
0431 Network Analyst - 11/12
0432 Network Analyst - 10/12
0440 Equipment Systems Specialist -12 month
0441 Equipment Systems Specialist - 11/12
0442 Equipment Systems Specialist - 10/12
0450 Operations Specialist - 12 month
0451 Operations Specialist - 11/12
0452 Operations Specialist - 10/12
0627 Farm Supervisor I
0638 Farm Laborer
0648 Crop Technician I
0651 Crop Technician II
0663 Livestock Technician I
0666 Livestock Technician II
0670 Animal Health Technician
0687 Feed Mill Operator
0697 Poultry Technician
0703 Nursery Technician II
0706 Nursery Technician I
0800 Public Affairs/Communication Specialist – 12 month
0801 Public Affairs/Communication Specialist – 11/12
0802 Public Affairs/Communication Specialist – 10/12
0810 Media Production Specialist – 12 month
0811 Media Production Specialist – 11/12
0812 Media Production Specialist – 10/12
0820 Graphic Designer – 12 month
0821 Graphic Designer – 11/12
0822 Graphic Designer – 10/12
0840 Performing Arts Technician – 12 month
0841 Performing Arts Technician – 11/12
0842 Performing Arts Technician – 10/12
0850 Broadcast Engineer – 12 month
0851 Broadcast Engineer – 11/12
0852 Broadcast Engineer – 10/12
0860 Visual Resource Specialist – 12 month
0861 Visual Resource Specialist – 11/12
0862 Visual Resource Specialist – 10/12
1036 Administrative Analyst/Specialist - 10/12
1037 Administrative Analyst/Specialist - 11/12
1038 Administrative Analyst/Specialist - 12 month
1513 Athletic Equipment Attendant II
1514 Athletic Equipment Attendant I
1521 Technician Trainee
1577 Instructional Support Assistant I
1578 Instructional Support Assistant II
1579 Instructional Support Assistant III
1615 Instructional Support Technician I
1617 Instructional Support Technician II
1619 Instructional Support Technician III
1762 Accountant I
2572 Space and Facilities Utilization Officer
2866 Accompanist II
2867 Accompanist I
2885 Library Services Specialist Trainee
2886 Library Services Specialist I
2887 Library Services Specialist II
2888 Library Services Specialist III
2889 Library Services Specialist IV
3801 Radiation Safety Officer
3810 Library Serials Editor
4555 Accountant II
5151 Personnel Assistant
5250 Special Assistant, EOP
5255 Administrative Trainee
5284 Associate Budget Analyst
5287 Assistant Budget Analyst
5330 Federal Programs Coordinator
5680 Research Technician III
5681 Research Technician II
5683 Research Technician I
5783 Associate, Academic and Institutional Studies II
5784 Associate, Academic and Institutional Studies I
5787 Associate, Academic and Institutional Studies III
6725 Senior Planner/Estimator/Scheduler
6726 Planner/Estimator/Scheduler
6950 Piano Technician I
6951 Piano Technician II
6960 Fish Hatchery Manager
6970 Diving Safety Officer
7000 Equipment Maintenance Assistant
7001 Equipment Technician I, Mechanical
7002 Equipment Technician I, Electro-Mechanical
7003 Equipment Technician I, Electronic
7004 Equipment Technician I, Specialized Equipment
7011 Equipment Technician II, Mechanical
7012 Equipment Technician II, Electro-Mechanical
7013 Equipment Technician II, Electronic
7014 Equipment Technician II, Specialized Equipment
7021 Equipment Technician III, Mechanical
7022 Equipment Technician III, Electro-Mechanical
7023 Equipment Technician III, Electronic
7024 Equipment Technician III, Specialized Equipment
7165 Interpreter I AY
7166 Interpreter II AY
7167 Lead Interpreter AY
7168 Lead Interpreter
7169 Interpreter II
7170 Interpreter I
7180 Computer Aided Transcriber
7191 Realtime Captioner
7192 Lead Realtime Captioner
7193 Hourly Interpreter/Realtime Captioner/Computer Aided Transcriber
7200 Interpreter I – 8/12
7201 Interpreter II – 8/12
7202 Lead Interpreter – 8/12
7210 Computer Aided Transcriber – 8/12
7220 Realtime Captioner – 8/12
7221 Lead Realtime Captioner – 8/12
7512 Glassblower
7888 Laboratory Assistant I